Maintenance Mania Recap

Blog ,

Maintenance Mania Recap

The mania was excellent! Maintenance Mania kicked off at noon with lunch provided by Uncle Bud’s Catfish. Games wrapped up around 2:30 pm for the beginning of the Race Car Competition followed by the presentation of awards.

Congratulations to all of our Maintenance Mania winners:

National Championship Qualifying Program:

1st Place Overall – Jonathan High with Copperfield

2nd Place Overall – Brandon Hollingsworth with The Shay

3rd Place Overall – William Stithem with Hunters Creek Apartments

Halstead Click-Lock Plank Installation:

1st Place – Calvin Walker with The Club Apartment Homes

2nd Place – Jonathan High with Copperfield

3rd Place – Jeremy Davis with The Club Apartment Homes

A.O. Smith Water Heater:

1st Place – Jonathan High with Copperfield

2nd Place – Brandon Hollingsworth with The Shay

3rd Place – Rey Ortiz with Arbor Hills Apartments

Pfister TopPfit Faucet Installation:

1st Place – Jonathan Sophabmixay with Tapestry at Brentwood Town Center

2nd Place – Brandon Hollingsworth with The Shay

3rd Place – Jayce Edwards with Players Club of Brentwood

Frigidaire Icemaker Installation:

1st Place – Jonathan High with Copperfield

2nd Place – Emir Skopljak with Lincoln Property Company

3rd Place – Cody Williams with Hunters Creek Apartments

Kidde Fire Alarm and Carbon Monoxide Safety Installation:

1st Place – Jonathan High with Copperfield

2nd Place – Emir Skopljak with Lincoln Property Company

3rd Place – Cody Williams with Hunters Creek Apartments

Kwikset Key Control and Deadbolt Test:

1st Place – Jonathan High with Copperfield

2nd Place – Emir Skopljak with Lincoln Property Company

3rd Place – Brandon Hollingsworth with The Shay

Race Car Competition:

1st Place – Dale Stephenson with Fortress Grove

2nd Place – Dustin Jones with Park at Hermitage

3rd Place –  Brandon Hollingsworth with The Shay

Thank you to our wonderful Maintenance Sponsors: Artisent Floors, BluSky Restoration, Bravo Flooring, Carter-Haston (Title sponsor), Chadwell Supply, Contractors Inc, Cotton Global Disaster Solutions, Crown Paving, Elite Flooring, Ferguson Facilities Supply, Floors First Nashville, Greystar, GreenWay Waste & Recycling, HD Supply (Presenting Sponsor), The Liberty Group, L.I.C.R.A. Nashville, Lincoln Property Company, MAA, ProCare Property Restoration/ATI, Pye Bark Fire & Safety, Inc, RAM Partners, LLC, Real Floors, Rose Paving LLC, Sherwin Williams, Signal 88 Security, Summit Roofing, Timberland Partners, Tolleson Inc., Wright Construction Company, and Wheeler, Inc.

Thank you to our Judges: Kelly Pendergrast and Tori McDowell from The Liberty Group, Bridget Opfer and Ashtyn Barker from Contractors Inc, Jay McClain and Emir Skopljak from Lincoln Property Company, Luke Napier and James Tyrone from Wright Construction Company, Rusty Gulliams and Jeremy Byrd from RAM Partners, LLC, Nick White and Brian Cheek from Pye-Barker Fire & Safety, Inc, Shane Gates and Andrew Waynick from Chadwell Supply, and Sherri Stanley from HD Supply.